Home / Post UTME / PTI School Fees for 2019/2020 Academic Session

PTI School Fees for 2019/2020 Academic Session

PTI School Fees for 2019/2020 Academic Session- Post UTME News

Petroleum Training Institute, PTI school charges calendar for state-of-the-art/returning ND & HND students for the 2019/2020 school season has been launched.

PTI School Fees

This is to tell all of the returning & newly admitted students of the Petroleum Training Institute (PTI), Effurun that the management and administrators of the establishment has launched the quantity payable as school charges for the 2019/2020 school season.

APPLY BELOW:

apply below, apply for the job, vacancy apply, apply now, download the application form, download now, download

PTI School Fees Schedule.

PTI School Fees for Returning Students – NDII & HNDII.

Note to Mobile customers: Scroll to the facet to view all of the contents in-the desk underneath:

S/NITEMS ND 11

 IN NAIRA

 H ND 11

 IN NAIRA

1,Tuition Free Free
2.Consumable for Academic Work 5,500 7,500
4.Examination (Per session) 2,000 2,000
5.Library 1,500 1,500
6.Sports 2,000 2,000
7.I. D. Card (Per session) 1,000 1,000
8.Registration Fee (Per session) 2,000 2,000
9.Course Registration Fee (Per session) 2,000 2,000
10Swimming Proficiency 5,000* 5,000*
Total21,00023,000

Please be aware:

Hostel lodging  charge  isn’t included in-the above school expenses. The authorized charge for hostel lodging is N25,000.

* Also be aware that Swimming Proficiency is voluntary to returning (outdated) students (ND11 & HND11)

PTI School Fees for Fresh Students.

Note to Mobile customers: Scroll to the facet to view all of the contents in-the desk underneath:

S/NITEMSG/W

N

ND1

N

HND1

N

1.TuitionFreeFreeFree
2.Caution charge10,00010,00010,000
3.General welding15,000
4.Consumable for Academic Work10,00010,00012,200
5.Examination (Per session)5,0005,0005,000
6.Library5,0005,0005,000
7.Sports200020002000
8.I. D. Card (Per session)1,0001,0001,000
9.Hand Book/Academic Standard2,0002,0002,000
10.Registration Fee (Per session8,0008,0008,000
11.Course Registration Fee (Per session)4,6004,6004,600
12.Log Book (SIWES)600
13.Verification of Credential6,0006,0006,000
14.Swimming Proficiency5,0005,0005,000
15.Matriculation3,0003,0003,000
16.Medical Examination5,0005,0005,000
Total81,60067,20068,800

How to Pay PTI School Fees.

  1. Verify your admission status
  2. On the Students Menu, Click on Student Login
  3. Enter your application log into credentials – ApplicationNumber & Password
  4. This will take you to a web page to generate RRR Code for cash payment of school charges
  5. Take the RRR code to any financial institution for cash payment
  6. Return to the website & repeat steps 1 & 2
  7. The system will undoubtedly generate a Matriculation Number for you based on your division/programme of selection which will likely be printed in your form
  8. The system will enable you entry to your online students dashboard
  9. You can now print the following seven (7) paperwork out of your dashboard.
    1. REGISTRATION FORM – Admission’s Office
    2. CLEARANCE FORM – Admission’s Office
    3. ADMISSION LETTER – Admission’s Office
    4. CLINIC FORM – Students Affairs
    5. PERSONAL DATA FORM – Students Affairs
    6. UNDERTAKEN FORM – Students Affairs
    7. HOSTEL ALLOCATION FORM – Students Affairs
  10. Course Registration Form
  11. All seven (7) forms are undoubtedly full of data inherited from the application modules & the Matriculation Number that was assigned by the web directory on cash payment of school charges.
  12. Take all printout forms to the admission workplace for additional administrative verify & documentations

You may also like:

If you think this post can help someone else.
Please share with a friend using the share button below

Check Also

BSU Part-Time Degree Admission Form 2018/2019

BSU Academic Calendar for 2018/2019 Academic Session

BSU Academic Calendar for 2018/2019 Academic Session- Post UTME News Monday, 24th June, 2019 – …