Home / Entertainment News / UNILAG Post graduate Entry Examination Program Timetable / Timetable 2019/2020

UNILAG Post graduate Entry Examination Program Timetable / Timetable 2019/2020

That is premeditated to notify all candidates who’ve applied for admission to the postgraduate programs of the 2019/2020 University Session of the University of Lagos (UNILAG) that the dates and timing in their exams entrance / interviews were made public.

Applicants are hereby informed that the finest operations will likely be done via 1.computerized test and 1.written exam.

Computer-based exams (CBTs) will take position on the IDD's at the web learning center, while paper-based exams will take position on the Jelili Omotola A & 2.multipurpose halls, convention halls of the D & 4.Branch. 39, computer science, annex of the law faculty and institute of maritime studies. Building respectively.

The dates of the qualifying exams / interviews are 1. programmed underneath:

APPLY BELOW:

apply below, apply for the job, vacancy apply, apply now, download the application form, download now, download

A) COMPUTER TEST EXAMINATIONS (TCC)

DAY 1 – SATURDAY 20 JULY 2019, 9:00 1. – 6:00 1., DLI 5.CENTER

  • Understand of trade Administration (MBA) (F / T & P / T)
  • Understand of Science 9. Accounting (F / T & P / T)
  • DPI 9. Accounting (P / T)
  • Understand of Science 9. Actuarial Sciences (F / T & P / T)
  • Understand's measure 9. Risk Management and Insurance (F / T & P / T)
  • Understand 9. Risk Management (P / T)
  • IPR 9. Risk Management (P / T)
  • Understand of Science 9. Management (F / T & P / T)
  • Understand of Science 9. Marketing (F / T & P / T)
  • Understand of Science 9. Operational Research (F / T & P / T)
  • Understand of Science 9. Organizational Behavior (F / T & P / T)
  • Understand of Science 9. Production / Process Management (F / T & P / T)
  • Understand of Science 9. Finance (F / T & P / T)
  • Understand 9. Development Finance (P / T)
  • Understand 9. Banking and Finance (P / T)
  • IPR 9. Finance (P / T)
  • Understand 9. Industrial and Labor Members of the family (MILR) (P / T)
  • Understand of Science 9. Industrial Members of the family and Staff Management (F / T)
  • Understand 9. Employment and Labor Studies (F / T & P / T)
  • Understand of Science 9. Geography and Making plans (F / T)
  • Understand of Geographic Information System (MGIS) (P / T)
  • Understand 9. Transportation Making plans and Management (P / T)
  • Understand 9. misfortune Management (P / T)
  • IPR 9. Economics (P / T)
  • Understand of Science 9. Economics (F / T & P / T)
  • Understand of Science 9. Public Health (F / T & P / T)
  • Understand of Public Health (MPH) (F / T)
  • IPR 9. Education (F / T & P / T)
  • DPI 9. Educational Making plans and Administration (P / T)
  • Understand of Education 9. Educational Making plans and Administration (F / T & P / T)

DAY 2 – SATURDAY 27 JULY 2019, 11:00 1. – 6:00 PM, DLI e – CENTER

  • Understand of Laws (F / T & P / T)
  • Understand 9. International Law and Diplomacy (LLIN), (P / T)
  • DPI 9. mass communications (F / T & P / T)
  • Understand of Science 9. Mass Communication (F / T & P / T)
  • Understand 9. Public and International Affairs (MPIA), (P / T)
  • Understand of Science 9. Political Science (F / T)
  • Understand of Public Administration (MPA), (P / T)
  • Understand of Science 9. Psychology (F / T)
  • Understand's measure 9. Management Psychology (P / T)
  • DPI 9. Psychology (F / T & P / T)
  • Understand of Science 9. Authentic Estate Management (F / T)
  • Understand 9. Facilities Management (P / T)
  • Understand 9. Housing Development and Management (P / T)
  • Understand 9. Environmental Management (MEM), (P / T)
  • DPI 9. Computer Science (P / T)
  • Understand 9. Information Technology (MIT) (P / T)

B. WRITTEN EXAMINATIONS

DAY 1 – TUESDAY, JULY 23, 2019, JELILI OMOTOLA HALLS A, B & C (Morning session: from 9:00 to 11:30)

  • Understand 9. Instinctive Resources Management (P / T)
  • Understand of Science 9. Botany (F / T)
  • Understand of Science 9. Cellular and Genetic Biology (F / T)
  • IPR 9. Cell Biology and Genetics (Forensic Biology) (F / T)
  • DPI 9. Cell Biology and Genetics (Genetic Counseling) (F / T)
  • Understand of Science 9. Analytical Chemistry (F / T)
  • Understand of Science 9. Chemistry (F / T)
  • Understand of Science 9. Environmental Chemistry (F / T)
  • Understand 9. Applied Geophysics (P / T)
  • IPR 9. applied geophysics (P / T)
  • Understand of Science 9. Geophysics (F / T)
  • Understand of Science 9. Geology (F / T)
  • Understand of Science 9. Maths (Applied Option) (F / T & P / T)
  • Understand of Science 9. Maths (Immaculate Option) (F / T & P / T)
  • Understand of Science 9. Statistics (F / T & P / T)
  • DPI 9. Maths (P / T)
  • Understand of Science 9. Microbiology (F / T)
  • Understand of Science 9. Physics (F / T)
  • Understand 9. Aquatic Resources Management and Pollution (P / T)
  • Understand of Science 9. Fisheries (Aquaculture) (F / T)
  • Understand of Science 9. Biology and Fisheries Management (F / T)
  • Understand of Science 9. Marine Biology (F / T)
  • Understand of Science 9. Marine Pollution and Management (F / T)
  • Understand's measure 9. Applied Entomology and Pest Management (F / T)
  • Understand of Science 9. Environmental Toxicology and Pollution Management (F / T)
  • Understand of Science 9. Conservation of Instinctive Resources (F / T)
  • Understand of Science 9. Parasitology and Bioinformatics (F / T)

DAY 1 – TUESDAY 23 JULY 2019, IT DEPARTMENT – E303 / E304 (Morning: 9am to 11.301.)

  • Understand of Science 9. Computer Science (F / T)

DAY 1 – TUESDAY, JULY 23, 2019, JELILI OMOTOLA HALLS A, B & C (Afternoon session: from 12:00 to 14:30)

  • DPI 9. anesthesia (F / T)
  • Understand of Science 9. Anatomy (F / T)
  • Understand of Science 9. Biochemistry (F / T)
  • Understand of Science 9. Biomedical Engineering (F / T)
  • DPI 9. Biomedical Engineering (P / T)
  • Understand of Science 9. Clinical Pathology (F / T)
  • Understand of Science 9. Clinical Pharmacy (F / T)
  • Understand of Science 9. Hematology and Blood Transfusion (F / T)
  • Understand of Science 9. Medical Microbiology (F / T)
  • Understand of Science 9. Medical Parasitology (F / T)
  • Understand of Science 9. Pharmacy and Pharm. Microbiology (F / T)
  • Understand of Science 9. Pharmacy and Pharm. Technology (F / T)
  • Understand of Science 9. Pharmaceutic Chemistry (F / T)
  • Understand of Science 9. Pharmacognosy (F / T)
  • Understand of Science 9. Pharmacology (F / T)
  • Understand of Science 9. Physiology (F / T)
  • Understand of Science 9. Physiotherapy (F / T & P / T)
  • Understand of Science 9. Medical Physics (F / T)
  • Understand of Science 9. Clinical Chemistry and Molecular Diagnosis (F / T)
  • Understand 9. Molecular Diagnosis (P / T)
  • DPI 9. molecular diagnostics (P / T)
  • DPI 9. Health Logistics and Provision Chain Management (P / T)

DAY 1 – TUESDAY, JULY 23, 2019, JELILI OMOTOLA HALLS A, B & C (evening session: from 3 pm to 6 pm)

  • Understand 9. Operations Engineering (P / T)
  • Understand of Science 9. Chemical Engineering (F / T)
  • DPI 9. Chemical Engineering (P / T)
  • Understand of Science 9. Electrical / Electronic Sciences (Verbal exchange Option) (F / T & P / T)
  • Understand of Science 9. Electrical / Electronic Sciences (Power Provision Option) (F / T & P / T)
  • Understand of Science 9. Mechanical Engineering (F / T)
  • Understand of Science 9. Metallurgical and Materials (F / T)
  • DPI 9. Metallurgical Engineering and Materials (P / T)
  • Understand 9. Geoinformatics Informatics (MGIT), (F / T)
  • Understand of Science 9. Surveying and Geoinformatics (F / T)
  • DPI 9. Surveying and Geoinformatics (F / T)
  • Understand of Science 9. Courteous and Environmental Engineering (F / T & P / T)
  • Understand of Science 9. Systems Engineering (F / T)
  • Understand 9. Management Systems Engineering (MESM), (P / T)

DAY 2 – WEDNESDAY 24 JULY 2019, JELILI OMOTOLA HALLS A, B & C (Morning: 9am to 11.301.)

  • Understand of Education 9. Grown-up Education Management (F / T)
  • Understand of Education 9. Community Development and Social Work (F / T)
  • Understand of Education 9. Training and Development of the Team of workers
  • Understand of Education 9. trade Education (F / T & Sandwich)
  • Understand of Education 9. Syllabuses Theory (F / T)
  • Understand 9. Education 9. Igbo Education (F / T)
  • Understand's measure 9. Beforetime Childhood Education (F / T & Sandwich)
  • Understand of Education 9. Economics (F / T & Sandwich)
  • Understand of Education 9. English Education (F / T & Sandwich)
  • Understand's measure 9. Education 9. French Education (F / T)
  • Understand 9. Education 9. Geography (F / T)
  • Understand of Education 9. religious Education (CRS) (F / T)
  • Understand of Education 9. religious Education (IRS) (F / T)
  • Understand of Education 9. Social Studies (F / T)
  • Understand 9. Education Education Yoruba (F / T)
  • Understand of Education 9. Comparative Education (F / T)
  • Understand of Education 9. Educational Psychology (F / T)
  • Understand's measure 9. Education 9. Counseling and Counseling (F / T & P / T)
  • Understand of Education 9. Measurement and Evaluation (F / T & P / T)
  • Understand of Education 9. Philosophy of Education (F / T)
  • Understand 9. Sociology of Education (F / T)
  • IPR 9. Guidance and Counseling (P / T)
  • Understand of Science (Education) 9. Process Physiology (F / T)
  • Understand of Education 9. Health Education (F / T)
  • Understand of Science (Education) 9. Sports Administration / Mgt. (F / T)
  • Understand of Science (MSc) 9. Sports Psychology (F / T)
  • Understand of Education 9. Biology (F / T)
  • Understand of Education 9. Maths (F / T)
  • Understand of Education 9. Physical Education (F / T)

DAY 2 – WEDNESDAY JULY 24, 2019, SCHEDULE OF THE FACULTY OF LAW, BEHIND THE FACULTY OF THE ARTS (Morning session: 9am to 11.301.)

  • Understand 9. oppose Management (P / T)
  • Understand 9. oppose Resolution (P / T)
  • Understand 9. Valid Studies (P / T)

DAY 2 – WEDNESDAY, JULY 24, 2019, fabrication OF THE INSTITUTE OF MARITIME STUDIES, 9. THE MAIN BANK OF UNIVERSITY (Morning session: from 9:00 to 11:30)

  • IPR 9. Marine Communications and Navigation (P / T)
  • IPR 9. Marine Environmental Studies (P / T)
  • CIO 9. Maritime Administration and Management (P / T)
  • Understand 9. Maritime Administration and Management (P / T)
  • Professional Understand 9. Hydrographic Surveys (P / T)

DAY 2 – WEDNESDAY 24 JULY 2019, JELILI OMOTOLA HALLS A, B & C (Afternoon: 12:00 – 14:30)

  • Understand Research & Public Policy (MRPP), (F / T)
  • Understand 9. protection and Intelligence Studies (MSIS), (P / T)
  • Understand 9. International Members of the family and Strategic Studies (MISS), (P / T)
  • Understand 9. African Studies and Diaspora (F / T & P / T)
  • Understand of Music (F / T)
  • Understand of Theater Arts (F / T)
  • Understand of Visual Arts (F / T)
  • DPI 9. music (F / T)
  • DPI 9. Performing Arts (F / T)
  • Understand of Art 9. English Language (F / T & P / T)
  • Understand's measure 9. English Literature (F / T & P / T)
  • DPI 9. English (P / T)
  • Understand's measure 9. French (F / T)
  • Understand of Arts 9. Teaching French 1. 1.Foreign Language (P / T)
  • Understand 9. Diplomacy and Strategic Studies (MDSS), (P / T)
  • Understand of History and Strategic Studies (F / T & P / T)
  • Understand of Art 9. Igbo (Language Option) (F / T)
  • Understand of Art 9. Igbo (Option Literature) (F / T)
  • Understand of Art 9. Yoruba (Language Option) (F / T)
  • Understand of Arts 9. Yoruba (Literature Option) (F / T)
  • Understand of Arts 9. Philosophy (F / T)
  • DPI 9. Philosophy (P / T)
  • Understand of Professional Ethics (P / T)

DAY 2 – WEDNESDAY, JULY 24, 2019, JELILI OMOTOLA HALLS A, B & C (evening session: from 3:00 pm to 6:00 pm)

  • Understand of Architecture (M.Arch)
  • Understand 9. Environmental Design (F / T)
  • Understand of Landscape Architecture (P / T)
  • Understand 9. Urban Design (P / T)
  • IPR 9. Environmental Design (P / T)
  • Understand 9. Project Management (P / T)
  • Understand of Science 9. fabrication Management (F / T)
  • Understand of Science 9. fabrication Technology (F / T)
  • Understand of Science 9. Quantity Surveying (F / T)
  • Understand 9. Urban and Regional Making plans (P / T)
  • Understand of Science 9. Urban Making plans and Regional (F / T)
  • Professional Understand 9. Urban Logistics and Transport Policy (P / T)
  • Understand of Science 9. Sociology (F / T & P / T)
  • Understand's measure 9. Criminology (F / T & P / T)
  • Understand of Science (MSc) 9. Budgeting and Financial Policy Management (F / T & P / T)
  • Understand 9. Pension Management (P / T)

For more info, please contact: Deputy School Registrar / Administrative Secretary, School of Graduate Studies, University of Lagos, Yaba, Lagos. 5.mail: [email protected] OR [email protected]

You may also like:

If you think this post can help someone else.
Please share with a friend using the share button below

Check Also

Retail Executive at Mutual Benefits Assurance PLC. (MUTUAL) October, 2…

Retail Executive at Mutual Benefits Assurance PLC. (MUTUAL) October, 2…

Page Contents Retail Executive at Mutual Benefits Assurance PLC. (MUTUAL) October, 2…APPLY BELOW:Min Required Experience:Min …